Partners

Our partners embrace our shared future and the students who will build it. United to Learn fosters partner relationships between Dallas ISD elementary schools and private institutions to prepare our collective student body for life and leadership. Additionally, we engage businesses, community groups and individuals with a vested interest in the health of our community.

Learn about membership

 

our footprint

 

Dallas
3rd highest job growth
3rd highest child poverty level

Our Supported Schools
47 Dallas ISD elementary schools
26,110
students
90% of
students qualify for free and reduced lunch

 

 

 

network partners

Alcuin School

Anne Frank Elementary

Arthur Kramer Elementary

AXA XL

Cedar Crest Elementary*

Central Market

Cesar Chavez Elementary*

Chapel Hill Elementary

Charles Rice Learning Center*

Dan D. Rogers Elementary

David G. Burnet Elementary

Eddie Bernice Johnson Elementary*

Elisha M. Pease Elementary*

The Episcopal School of Dallas

Everette L. DeGolyer Elementary

F.P. Caillet Elementary

Firehouse Agency

Frederick Douglass Elementary*

George H.W. Bush Elementary

George W. Truett Elementary*

Good Shepherd Episcopal School

Greenhill School

The Grove Church

Harrell Budd Elementary*

Harry C. Withers Elementary

Herbert Marcus Elementary

Highland Meadows Elementary

Highland Park United Methodist Church

The Hockaday School

J.P. Starks Elementary*

Jack Lowe Sr. Elementary

Jerry R. Junkins Elementary

Jesuit College Preparatory School

Jill Stone Elementary

John J. Pershing Elementary

John Neely Bryan Elementary*

 

Jose “Joe” May Elementary

Joseph J. Rhoads Elementary*

Julian T. Saldivar Elementary

K.B. Polk Elementary

L.L. Hotchkiss Elementary*

The Lamplighter School

Lee A. McShan Jr. Elementary

Leonides G. Cigarroa Elementary

MLK Jr. Learning Center*

N.W. Harllee Early Childhood Early Learning Center*

Nancy J. Cochran Elementary*

Nathan Adams Elementary

Obadiah Knight Elementary

Oran M. Roberts Elementary*

Parish Episcopal School

Paul L. Dunbar Elementary*

Preston Hollow Elementary

Rufus C. Burleson Elementary*

Services of Hope

Shelton School

St. Mark’s School of Texas

Stephen C. Foster Elementary

Sudie L. Williams TAG Academy

Thomas Jefferson High School

Tom C. Gooch Elementary

Uplift Williams Preparatory

Ursuline Academy

W.T. White High School

Walnut Hill Elementary

Weaver Accounting

William B. Miller Elementary*

Wilmer-Hutchens Elementary*

The Winston School

Harry C. Withers Elementary

W.T. White High School

*Denotes Cohort 2 School